Lundi au vendredi : 8h–17h
FR EN
Lundi au vendredi : 8h–17h
Back to inventory
LiuGong · Mini excavator

LiuGong 9027F 2023

Sold
Overview

The LiuGong 9027FZTS

2023 LiuGong 9027F 2.7-tonne mini excavator with only 572 hours and two buckets with a manual quick coupler.

The 9027F is powered by the latest fuel-efficient Yanmar engine. It delivers 20.4 hp (15.2 kW) of net power and fully meets the Tier 4 Final emissions standard, with no compromise on power or performance. Its refined combustion process delivers precise fuel metering and control: lower emissions, better performance across a wide range of applications and reduced fuel consumption.

Specifications

This unit

ConditionUsed
Year2023
Hours572 h
Stock no.27
BrandLiuGong
CategoryMini excavator
EngineYANMAR
LocationTerrebonne
AvailabilitySold

Engine

EngineYanmar 3TNV80F
Engine typeYanmar 3TNV80F
Number of cylinders3
Gross power20.4 hp (15.2 kW) @ 2,500 rpm
Net power20.4 hp (15.2 kW)
Emissions standardEPA Tier 4 Final - Stage V
Fuel tank capacity7.1 gal (27 L)

Dimensions and weight

Operating weight6,063 lb - 5,908 lb (2,750 - 2,680 kg)
Maximum digging depth9 ft 4 in (2,857 mm)

Capacities

Bucket capacity range0.065 yd3 (0.05 m3)

Transmission and brakes

BrakesFreins à l'huile
LiuGong · 2023 · Mini excavator

9027F

View the new model sheet →
Engine YANMAR Gross power 20.4 hp (15.2 kW) @ 2,500 rpm Operating weight 6,063 lb - 5,908 lb (2,750 - 2,680 kg) Bucket size 0.065 yd3 (0.05 m3)
$38,995 Plus taxes and licence fees
Sold Financing available
ConditionUsed
Year2023
Stock no.27
LocationTerrebonne
Hours572 h
AvailabilitySold

Interested in this unit?

* required fields